Online
Valuation

Book a Free Valuation

I give consent for Essex Heritage to process my data and I understand that I have the right to withdraw it at any time.
I would like to receive email updates from Essex Heritage.

All personal data herein are processed in accordance with UK data Protection legislation. Please note that this website is considered secure, and all feasible security measures are in place.

Stamp Duty Calculator

New to site? Create an Account

Login - Saved Properties

Lost password?
Close

Already have an account? Login

Sign Up - Saved Properties

Close

Register For Property Alerts

I give consent for Essex Heritage to process my data and I understand that I have the right to withdraw it at any time.
I would like to receive email updates from Essex Heritage.

All personal data herein are processed in accordance with UK data Protection legislation. Please note that this website is considered secure, and all feasible security measures are in place.

Post a review

All personal data herein are processed in accordance with UK data Protection legislation. Please note that this website is considered secure, and all feasible security measures are in place.

Stamp Duty Calculator

Privacy & Cookies

Heritage Properties (Essex) Limited is registered at Winghams House, 9 Freeport Office Village, Braintree, Essex, CM77 8YG. The company and its employees process “personal data” and/or “special category data” (as defined in UK data protection legislation) in the provision of estate and lettings agency services and/or its own administration.

Data are held in cloud based systems or in our own systems. The security of information on behalf of our clients is very important to us. All feasible security measures are in place.

In accordance with legislation we have completed a cookie audit on our website. We use analytical versions of these internet files through our website. Cookies are also utilised by the social media sites we connect to and internet property promotional sites such as RightMove, but we cannot accept any responsibility for any processing by these sites.

We may share data with third parties in the provision of our services and/or if we are required to do so by UK law. The nature of our services means that this is done on a regular basis, but with trusted contacts such as the legal profession. We cannot accept any responsibility for any processing conducted by a third party outside our remit.

None of the above affects your rights under the legislation, in particular your right to access the data we hold on you. If you wish to request a copy of your data, please submit it in writing/email to the Company. You may request a copy of the personal information we may hold on you – this should be submitted in writing or email (details on the website). Please include enough information to enable us to identify you and search for appropriate data.

If you are dissatisfied with this policy, have queries about our data protection procedures or wish to lodge a complaint, please contact the company in the first instance. Thereafter you have the right to submit a complaint to the Supervisory Authority, the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO):

The Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire SK9 5AF